Chauffeured transfers in Leiria · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Leiria with the fare shown first
Leiria arranges pre-booked transfers in Leiria (Portugal). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Leiria, each with its page
- TRYP by Wyndham Leiria Hotelfrom €6.003 min
- Hospital São Franciscofrom €6.555 min
- B&B Hotels Leiriafrom €6.755 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Leiria requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Leiria and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Leiria
€6.00
the cheapest route
3 min
Estação de comboios de Leiria → TRYP by Wyndham Leiria Hotel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Leiria, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Estação de comboios de Leiria → TRYP by Wyndham Leiria Hotel1.4 km · 3 min€6.00from
- Estação de comboios de Leiria → Hospital São Francisco2.3 km · 5 min€6.55from
- Estação de comboios de Leiria → B&B Hotels Leiria2.5 km · 5 min€6.75from
- Estação de comboios de Leiria → Jardim Luís de Camões2.7 km · 6 min€7.20from
- Estação de comboios de Leiria → Eurosol Residence Hotel Apartamento2.9 km · 6 min€7.40from
- Estação de comboios de Leiria → Leiria Bus Station2.8 km · 7 min€7.55from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estação de comboios de Leiria → TRYP by Wyndham Leiria Hotel | 1.4 km | 3 min | €6.00 | See details |
| Estação de comboios de Leiria → Hospital São Francisco | 2.3 km | 5 min | €6.55 | See details |
| Estação de comboios de Leiria → B&B Hotels Leiria | 2.5 km | 5 min | €6.75 | See details |
| Estação de comboios de Leiria → Jardim Luís de Camões | 2.7 km | 6 min | €7.20 | See details |
| Estação de comboios de Leiria → Eurosol Residence Hotel Apartamento | 2.9 km | 6 min | €7.40 | See details |
| Estação de comboios de Leiria → Leiria Bus Station | 2.8 km | 7 min | €7.55 | See details |
Where we take you in Leiria
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Estação de Albergaria Dos Doze
from €16.50Station
Albergaria dos Doze, Portugal
See prices and book →Estação de comboios de Leiria
from €6.00Station
2415-408 Leiria
See prices and book →Fatima
from €37.50Station
2495-402 Fátima, Portugal
See prices and book →Leiria Bus Station
from €7.55Station
Av. Heróis de Angola 24, 2400-153 Leiria
See prices and book →Marinha Grande
from €19.10Station
2430-132 Marinha Grande, Portugal
See prices and book →Vermoil
from €16.50Station
Santiago de Litém, Portugal
See prices and book →Casa Sanches - Serviços Administrativos Santa Casa da Misericórdia de Leiria
from €7.95Hospital
R. Trindade Coelho 8, 2400-137 Leiria
See prices and book →Centro Hospitalar de Nossa Senhora da Conceição
from €25.35Hospital
R. do Açude 51, Batalha
See prices and book →Cuidados continuados batalha
from €25.35Hospital
R. do Açude, Batalha
See prices and book →Hospital de Dia de Psiquiatria
from €9.95Hospital
R. Barão de Viamonte 27, 2410-020 Leiria
See prices and book →Hospital Santo André - Consulta Externa
from €11.25Hospital
Located in: Hospital, 2410-197 Leiria
See prices and book →Hospital Santo André - Hospital Distrital de Leiria
from €10.95Hospital
R. de Santo André, 2410-197 Leiria
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Leiria?
In Leiria and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Leiria centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Leiria?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Leiria?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Leiria?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Leiria, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car